Yasni.Com - Info yasni.com

yasni.com receives about 11,300 unique visitors and 16,950 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $42.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,368.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yasni.com is ranked number 73,574 in the world and 0.00226% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt Am Main, 05, Germany and links to network IP address 212.19.36.60. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - yasni.com

Search phone, email, address for any name. News, pictures & links for any person. Find anyone on the internet with the world's largest free people search.
How did yasni.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is yasni.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
339,000
Daily Pageviews:
16,950 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
73,574 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00226% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 37.1%41.3%18652
United States 10.6%11.2%86510
Turkey 6.2%6.6%23147
Poland 5.1%3.2%23613
Pakistan 4.9%5.8%16605
United Kingdom 2.6%1.6%81301
Spain 2.1%1.5%70681
Germany 2.0%1.9%92908
Italy 1.9%1.8%66939
Philippines 1.8%1.3%19496
Israel 0.7%1.0%30083
Viet Nam 0.7%0.9%59408

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yasni.com
96.45%92.15%1.53
person.yasni.com
3.14%4.32%2.2
about.yasni.com
2.06%3.54%3

Competitive Data

SEMrush yasni.com
Domain:
  yasni.com
Rank:
  601,912
Organic Keywords:
  17,297
Organic Traffic:
  797
Organic Cost:
  $496.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,060
Total Backlinks:
  240,893
Follow Links:
  92,836
Nofollow Links:
  148,057
Referring Domains:
  661
Referring IPs:
  578

How socially engaged is yasni.com?

Facebook:
  2,631
Google +:
  264
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  93
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yasni.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$42.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,260.00
Yearly Revenue:
$15,330.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,898$21.77
India 7,000$11.20
United Kingdom 271$1.69
Germany 322$1.56
Turkey 1,119$1.22
Italy 305$1.06
Pakistan 983$1.04
Israel 170$0.99
Poland 542$0.98
Philippines 220$0.36
Spain 254$0.28
Viet Nam 153$0.11

How much money do yasni.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$269.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,274.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,164
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
94,932
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,155,004
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 342$3.92
India 1,960$3.14
Germany 93$0.45
Pakistan 315$0.33
Poland 179$0.32
United Kingdom 43$0.27
Israel 32$0.19
Italy 52$0.18
Turkey 78$0.09
Spain 48$0.05
Philippines 15$0.02
Viet Nam 6$0.00

How much is yasni.com worth?

Website Value:
$24,368.80

Where is yasni.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.19.36.60
ASN:
AS12306 
ISP:
Plus.line AG 
Server Location:
Frankfurt Am Main
05
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 212.19.36.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yasni.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2219 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://d2skqnrxz11esv.cloudfront.net/version/15.06/js/min/yasni_fp.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://d2skqnrxz11esv.cloudfront.net/version/15.06/css/min/yasni_fp.inl.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="profile_path" href="http://person.…ople+directory" class="background">People</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/kobo/free+people+search" class="tcelem">Kobo</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.yas…ose-promotion/">Show my Exposé here!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/burcu+%C3%BCrge/check+people" class="tcelem tc1">Burcu Ürge</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/david+ridemar/check+people" class="tcelem tc2">David Ridemar</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/jim+hines/check+people" class="tcelem tc1">Jim Hines</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lech+dudarewicz/check+people" class="tcelem tc1">Lech Dudarewicz</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lisa+qi/check+people" class="tcelem tc2">Lisa Qi</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/peter+amphlett/check+people" class="tcelem tc4">Peter Amphlett</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/rebecca+ware/check+people" class="tcelem tc7">Rebecca Ware</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/selena+reis/check+people" class="tcelem tc1">Selena Reis</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sonja+gilmour/check+people" class="tcelem tc1">Sonja Gilmour</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://person.…day/new+people">Today</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.yasni.com/privacy" class="mr15">Privacy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

People Search and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
® renders only 4 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
PEOPLE SEARCH renders only 7 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Find out and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Bank of America renders only 6 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Booker Prize renders only 7 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
JPMorgan renders only 7 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Kobo renders only 6 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Lenovo renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
World Series renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Nin Winter renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Important people / Exposé and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
&quot;Nin Winter Mu…line contact &quot; renders only 6 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Burcu Ürge renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Jim Hines renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Lech Dudarewicz renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Selena Reis renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Sonja Gilmour renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
/ People searches: and 38 others render only 6 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
© 2015 yasni renders only 6 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
PLATINUM and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
TWEET renders only 5 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
LIKE renders only 5 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
+1 renders only 5 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 604B (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.yasni.de/id/1420274 could save 604B (21% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 602B (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.yasni.com/ could save 602B (10% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  57

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yasni.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yasni.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yasni.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
P3P: CP="OUR UNI"
Set-Cookie: as_bt=0; expires=Wed, 06-Jul-2016 18:38:43 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.yasni.de
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ldo4iplj3jmappj7hprci7gcfq1nbuqa; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-hostname: bl26.yasni.de
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 18:38:43 GMT
X-Varnish: 998135254
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.yasni.de 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-873.awsdns-45.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.19.36.60 3600
NS ns-873.awsdns-45.net 3588
NS ns-427.awsdns-53.com 3588
NS ns-1051.awsdns-03.org 3588
NS ns-1736.awsdns-25.co.uk 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-02
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.your-server.de...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.your-server.de
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YASNI.COM
Registrar: HETZNER ONLINE GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 828
Whois Server: whois.your-server.de
Referral URL: http://www.hetzner.de
Name Server: NS-1051.AWSDNS-03.ORG
Name Server: NS-1736.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-427.AWSDNS-53.COM
Name Server: NS-873.AWSDNS-45.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 03-jun-2015
Creation Date: 02-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 02-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 18:38:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 681 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

jujjiz.com
22 secs
spin-feeder.ru
34 secs
spillwords.com
1 min
juicygals.com
1 min
juce-tracking.co.uk
2 mins
spilab.es
2 mins
juggworld.com
2 mins
spikeway.com
3 mins
spiketv.nl
3 mins
judojama.org
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yasni.com widget